Photo News

Privacy Policy

Information on the protection of personal data Information pursuant to Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 196 on the protection of personal data
Dear Customer,
the company / Company


FUORISERIECONTRACT s.r.l.s

Via Vincenzo Bellini 70/2
41121 Modena

P.IVA: 03806390369

Telefono: +39 3888491025

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

It processes the data provided by you, or acquired during the performance of the services to which you can access. Access to the site does not request a personal detail. For the possible use of the online service 'contacts' and to have access to additional services, you will have to enter your personal data in sections of the site. The data for the purposes mentioned above, will be treated with appropriate security measures to the current technological standards and respecting the obligations of the New Privacy Code (Legislative Decree. N. 196 of 30 June 2003). According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. The following information relates only to this site and does not apply to other websites accessed by the user through links placed in the pages of our site. No data deriving from the consultation of the web service is communicated or spread. Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, we hereby provide the following information:

1. Fuoriseriecontract collects and processes your personal data as well as sensitive for the purposes related to business activities. Your data may be used for internal purposes of the compilation of registry lists, bookkeeping, invoicing, the creditor's management for the satisfaction of all obligations provided by law, statistical analysis, communications, and additional services you explicitly requested.
2. Where expressed specific consent, the data may also be used for sending advertising material, newsletters, commercial messages concerning products and services of our company, for invitations to events of P.R. organized at our facilities or elsewhere, as well as for carrying out market research.
3. The treatment will be done either manually or using electronic means, in compliance with all the precautions necessary to ensure the security and confidentiality of information.
4. The data within our Company will be handled by any responsible treatment appointed in writing by the Data Controller and trained on the legal obligations regarding privacy.
5. The data may be disclosed to third parties only for technical and operational closely related to the purposes listed above and in particular to the following categories of persons:
a) institutions, professionals, companies or other places we responsible for the processing related to the fulfillment of administrative, accounting, business and management related to the ordinary conduct of our business, even for purposes of debt collection;
b) Public authorities and administrations for purposes connected with the fulfillment of legal obligations;
c) Banks, financial institutions or other persons to whom the transfer of data is necessary for the performance of our Company's activities in relation to the performance, on our part, the contractual obligations assumed with you.
6. Let your provision of data that your consent can be freely manifested, but your refusal to the treatment referred to in paragraph 1 of this information will make it impossible, for our part, to conclude and deliver any services requested and to fulfill legal obligations.
7. The holder of the treatment is


FUORISERIECONTRACT s.r.l.s

Via Vincenzo Bellini 70/2
41121 Modena

P.IVA: 03806390369

Telefono: +39 3888491025

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 
8. At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, in accordance with art. 7 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, which for your convenience.

Art. 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to:
to. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b. the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c. certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except where such compliance is impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
to. for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b. to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Information on Cookies

To make our site easier and more intuitive we make use of cookies.
Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user to send its terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being transmitted back to the same sites at the next visit to the same user. During the navigation of a site, the user can receive on his terminal even cookies that are sent from different web sites or servers (the "Third Party"), on which they may reside some elements (such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages on other domains) on the same site that are visiting. We use the data collected through the cookies to make it more enjoyable and more efficient browsing experience in the future.
The cookies do not store any personal information about a user and any identifiable information will not be stored. If you want to disable the use of cookies you need to customize your computer's settings by setting the deletion of all cookies or activating a warning message when cookies are stored. To proceed without modifying the application of cookies is simply continuing with navigation.
Visit AboutCookies.org for more information about cookies and how they affect your browsing experience.

The types of cookies used by the site.

technical cookies
Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service "(cfr. art. 122, paragraph 1, of the Code). These cookies are essential in order to allow to move around the site and make full use of its features, such as access to the various protected areas of the site. Without these cookies certain necessary services, such as filling out a form for a competition can not be enjoyed.

profiling cookies
These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for example, what are the most visited pages, if you are receiving error messages from web pages. These cookies do not collect information that identifies a visitor. All information collected through cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous. They are only used to improve a website operation.
By using our site, you agree that these cookies can be installed on your device.
Cookies allow the website to remember the choices you (such as name, language or region of origin), and provide personalized advanced features. These cookies can also be used to remember changes made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customize. They can also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information gathered from these types of cookies can be made anonymous and can not track your browsing activity on other websites.
By using our site, you agree that these cookies can be installed on your device.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ( "Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your anonymous IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for the operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use all features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and purposes set out above. You can prevent Google detection of a cookie that is generated as a result of and related to your use of this website (including your IP address) and the processing of such data by downloading and installing this plugin to your browser: http: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand